Where is area password 573?

Area code 573 is the area code for most of east Missouri except the St. Louis metro area. It includes the cities of Columbia, Jefferson City, and also Cape Girardeau. It is the only area code that offer the area.

*



You are watching: What state is area code 573

What time region is area code 573?

The 573 area password is situated in the central timezone. The central time region is additionally known as America/Chicago. As of the critical time this page was loaded, the existing time is 2:52am.

History

573 was very first put in organization January 7, 1996. That was created from area code 314.

Nearby Area Codes


217 (Springfield, IL)270/364 (Bowling Green, KY)309 (Peoria, IL)314 (St. Louis, MO)417 (Springfield, MO)479 (Fort Smith, AR)
573 (Columbia, MO)618 (Belleville, IL)636 (O"Fallon, MO)660 (Sedalia, MO)731 (Jackson, TN)870 (Jonesboro, AR)
CountyTotal Population% the 573% of County
Boone, MO162,6423%100%
Cole, MO75,9902%100%
Cape Girardeau, MO75,6742%100%
St. Francois, MO65,3592%100%
Pulaski, MO52,2742%100%
Phelps, MO45,1563%100%
Callaway, MO44,3323%100%
Franklin, MO101,4922%42%
Butler, MO42,7943%100%
Camden, MO44,0023%92%
Scott, MO39,1912%100%
Dunklin, MO31,9532%100%
Stoddard, MO29,9683%100%
Marion, MO28,7812%100%
Audrain, MO25,5293%100%
Washington, MO25,1953%100%
Miller, MO24,7482%100%
Crawford, MO24,6963%100%
Lincoln, MO52,5661%46%
Perry, MO18,9712%100%
New Madrid, MO18,9563%100%
Pike, MO18,5163%100%
Pemiscot, MO18,2962%100%
Ste. Genevieve, MO18,1452%100%
Morgan, MO20,5652%77%
Dent, MO15,6573%100%
Gasconade, MO15,2222%100%
Mississippi, MO14,3582%100%
Ripley, MO14,1002%100%
Osage, MO13,8782%100%
Wayne, MO13,5213%100%
Bollinger, MO12,3632%100%
Madison, MO12,2262%100%
Montgomery, MO12,2362%87%
Iron, MO10,6302%100%
Ralls, MO10,1672%100%
Lewis, MO10,2112%97%
Maries, MO9,1762%100%
Moniteau, MO15,6071%57%
Reynolds, MO6,6963%100%
Carter, MO6,2652%100%
Shannon, MO8,4413%71%
Texas, MO26,0081%14%
Benton, MO19,0560%17%
Monroe, MO8,8401%34%
Shelby, MO6,3731%45%
Randolph, MO25,4140%11%
Oregon, MO10,8811%22%

CityTotal Population% the 573% that City
Columbia, MO108,5000%100%
Jefferson City, MO43,0790%100%
Cape Girardeau, MO37,9410%100%
Rolla, MO19,5590%100%
Hannibal, MO17,9160%100%
Poplar Bluff, MO17,0230%100%
Sikeston, MO16,3180%100%
Farmington, MO16,2400%100%
Fort Leonard Wood, MO15,0610%100%
Jackson, MO13,7580%100%
Fulton, MO12,7900%100%
Mexico, MO11,5430%100%
Kennett, MO10,9320%100%
Park Hills, MO8,7590%100%
Perryville, MO8,2250%100%
Dexter, MO7,8640%100%
Sullivan, MO7,0810%100%
Bonne Terre, MO6,8640%100%
Caruthersville, MO6,1680%100%
Charleston, MO5,9470%100%
Bowling Green, MO5,3340%100%
Desloge, MO5,0540%100%
Salem, MO4,9500%100%
Waynesville, MO4,8300%100%
Eldon, MO4,5670%100%
Scott City, MO4,5650%100%
Ste. Genevieve, MO4,4100%100%
Osage Beach, MO4,3510%100%
St. Robert, MO4,3400%100%
California, MO4,2780%100%
Malden, MO4,2750%100%
St. James, MO4,2160%100%
Centralia, MO4,0270%100%
Fredericktown, MO3,9850%100%
Vandalia, MO3,8990%100%
Camdenton, MO3,7180%100%
Ashland, MO3,7070%100%
Palmyra, MO3,5950%100%
Louisiana, MO3,3640%100%
Cuba, MO3,3560%100%
Holts Summit, MO3,2470%100%
Portageville, MO3,2280%100%
East Prairie, MO3,1760%100%
Licking, MO3,1240%100%
New Madrid, MO3,1160%100%
Chaffee, MO2,9550%100%
Hayti, MO2,9390%100%
Montgomery City, MO2,8340%100%
Owensville, MO2,6760%100%
Potosi, MO2,6600%100%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
20%Southwestern Bell
17%Centurylink
8%Level 3
6%Socket Telecom
5%Big flow Telephone Company
4%Windstream
2%Centurytel Missouri (southwest)dba Centurylink
13%Other



See more: What Will Be The Result Of Photosystem Ii, Molecule Of The Month: Photosystem Ii

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
10%Cingular
5%Verizon Wireless
3%Sprint
2%United says Cellular -
2%American messaging (am)
1%T-mobile
1%AT&T Local
1%Other