Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of eastern Daylight Time2:00 pm14:00 in North las Vegas, NV, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in EDT

North las Vegas to EST contact timeBest time for a conference speak to or a meeting is in between 8am-4pm in North ras Vegas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in EST

2:00 pm14:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North las Vegas, NV, USA). Counter UTC -7:00 hrs 5:00 pm17:00 east Daylight Time (EDT). Balance out UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 North las Vegas, NV, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 EDT




You are watching: Las vegas time zone vs eastern

North ras Vegas, NV, USA EDT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

North ras Vegas Information


Time zone
Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time PST - Pacific conventional Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours throughout Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use. -8:00 hours during Pacific conventional Time.
Daylight saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight conserving Time Starts
November 1 in ~ 01:00 regional time. DST starts yearly on the same date and also time.. Clocks space turned 1 hour forward. Additionally called feather Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 regional time. DST ends yearly on the very same date and time.. Clocks space turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall ago or move to Winter Time.
North las Vegas truth
Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Bac las Vegas, Bắc las Vegas, Norda Lasvegaso, Nort-Las-Vegas, North las Vegas, Severen ras Vegas, Severni las Vegas, las vegas Verdes, las vegas Verdi, bei la si wei jia si, ras wgas shmaly nwada, noseulaseubeigeoseu, nosurasubegasu, nwrth ras fyghas, Норт-Лас-Вегас, Северен Лас Вегас, Северни Лас Вегас, لاس وگاس شمالی، نوادا, نارتھ لاس ویگاس، نیواڈا, نورث لاس فيغاس, ノースラスベガス, 北拉斯維加斯, 노스라스베이거스
Population
234,807
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 115° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Eastern typical Time

Offset: EST is 5 hours behind Greenwich average Time (GMT) and is supplied in Caribbean

Countries: It is supplied in following countries: Bahamas, Canada, Haiti, Jamaica, Cayman Islands, Mexico, Panama, Turks & Caicos Is, United states

Principal Cities: The biggest city in the EST timezone is brand-new York City from USA with populace about 8.175 million people. Other significant cities in the area room Toronto, Montreal, Brooklyn, Borough of majesties

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, but during summer part places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe east Daylight Time (EDT).

End: EST ends yearly on the same date and time. And also clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 march 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) neighborhood time.

Start: EST starts every year on the same date and also time. And also clocks are collection one hour earlier on Sunday, 07 November 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

EST representations, usage and related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: global standard extending representation and also exchange of dates and time-related data -05 - basic short-0500 - basic-05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: web Message Format date Standard, frequently used for timestamps in email headers
-0500 - authorize character (-) adhered to by a 4 digit time providing hours (05) and also minutes (00) the the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minute time distinctions to the west that the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: used by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and others
Romeo - army abbreviation for ESTR - short type of "Romeo"
IANA/Olson: mirrors EST time zone limits defined by politics bodies, primarily intended for usage with computer programs and also operating systems
America/AtikokanAmerica/CancunAmerica/CaymanAmerica/Coral_HarbourAmerica/DetroitAmerica/Fort_WayneAmerica/Grand_TurkAmerica/Indiana/IndianapolisAmerica/Indiana/MarengoAmerica/Indiana/PetersburgAmerica/Indiana/VevayAmerica/Indiana/VincennesAmerica/Indiana/WinamacAmerica/IndianapolisAmerica/IqaluitAmerica/JamaicaAmerica/Kentucky/LouisvilleAmerica/Kentucky/MonticelloAmerica/LouisvilleAmerica/MontrealAmerica/NassauAmerica/New_YorkAmerica/NipigonAmerica/PanamaAmerica/PangnirtungAmerica/Port-au-PrinceAmerica/Thunder_BayAmerica/TorontoCanada/EasternESTEST5EDTJamaicaUS/East-IndianaUS/EasternUS/Michigan
Time zones v the GMT -5 offset: CDT - central Daylight TimeEST - Eastern conventional TimeET - east TimeCOT - Colombia TimeCST - Cuba traditional TimeEASST - Easter Island Summer TimeECT - Ecuador TimePET - Peru TimeR - Romeo Time ZoneET - Ecuador TimePST - Peru standard TimeCST - Colombia traditional TimeAST - Acre traditional Time-05 -

Chrome Extension

*

Savvy Time Converter in ~ Google Chrome Store

Related Converters

Popular Time ar Converters

Popular North las Vegas Converters


EST to IST GMT to EST PST come EST EST come GMT PST come GMT


See more: Simplify 12/4 In Simplest Form, Reduce 12/4 To The Simplest Form

call Us Disclaimer